Open Site Navigation

Route

Trip

Click on a stop to view it on the map

Trolltunga Camping

06:40

Vikinghaug Apartments

06:42

Trolltunga Hotel (Vasstun)

06:43

Odda Hospital

06:44

Odda Taxi Station

06:50

Trolltunga Studios

06:52

Tyssedal Hotel

06:58

Trolltunga Guesthouse

07:00

P1 TyssoHallen

07:03

P2 Skjeggedal

07:10

Retur

The return trip has all the same stops as on the way up

P2 Skjeggedal

17:30

Odda Taxi Sentral

18:00

Order now

Our season is between 24th of July and 4th of September. The route starts at Trolltunga camping at 6:40 AM, with the final stop being Skjeggedal at 7:10. The return trip leaves Skjeggedal 5:30 PM and stops along the same stops as the way up.

In addition to these shuttle rides to we also offer Taxi rides to Skjeggedal and other local attractions. If you are interested you can call +47 536 41 444 or order a taxi here. If you are ordering for more than 4 people, please note so in the message.

Trolltunga__3_edited-min.jpg

Shuttlebus to Trolltunga

If you have any questions, please contact us

Thank you for your message